Graduate Medical Education Training Programs



Texas Medical Board Approved Fellowships



Program Name TMB Number Program Director Program Coordinator Program Website
Advanced Heart Failure & Transplant 503-48-14-44 Francisco Fuentes, MD Eileen Hernandez Website
Advanced Infectious Diseases 503-48-14-47 Charles D. Ericsson, MD Sandra R. Williams Website
Anterior Segment & Cornea 503-48-14-59 Nan Wang, MD Phyllis Rhodes Website
Behavioral Neurology & Neuropsychiatry 503-48-78-10 Paul E. Schulz, MD Gloria Galvan Website
Body Cross Sectional Imaging 503-48-14-22 Larry Kramer, MD Nelly Pescina Website
Body MRI 503-48-14-31 Larry Kramer, MD Nelly Pescina Website
Cardiovascular & Valve Surgery 503-48-14-39 Hazim Safi, MD Carol Mateo Website
Cardiovascular Pathology 503-48-14-48 L Maximilian Buja, MD Amy Garza Website
Cerebrovascular/Skull Base 503-48-14-56 Arthur L. Day, MD Brooke Beasley Website
Dermatology Clinical Research 503-48-14-40 Adelaide A Hebert, MD Irene Morales Website
Diabetes 503-48-14-42 Philip Orlander, MD Caroline S.Warner Website
Extracorporeal Membrane Oxygenation - ECMO 503-48-14-62 Michael Hines, MD Ana Duenez Website
Fetal Intervention 503-48-14-60 Kenneth Moise, MD Marta Carter Website
Gastrointestinal & Hepatobillary Pathology 503-48-14-46 Mamoun Younes MD Amy Garza Website
Glaucoma 503-48-14-34 Robert M. Feldman, MD Phyllis Rhodes Website
HIV Medicine 503-48-14-13 Ben Barnett, MD Sandra R. Williams Website
Interventional Pediatric Cardiology 503-48-14-23 P. Syamasundar Rao, MD P. Syamasundar Rao, MD Website
Maternal Fetal Medicine (ABOG Accredited) 503-48-14-06 Kenneth J Moise, MD Alma Rosas Website
Mechanical Circulatory Support & Heart Transplantation 503-48-14-61 Igor D. Gregoric, MD Eva Pongratz Website
Medical Direction of Laboratories & Informatics 503-48-14-51 Robert Hunter, MD, PhD Amy Garza Website
Minimally Invasive Spine Surgery 503-48-14-55 Rex Marco, MD Michele Bryne Website
Minimally Invasive Surgery 503-48-14-37 Eric Wilson, MD Salome Roe Website
Morphoproteomics & Morphogenomics 503-48-14-46 Robert Brown, MD Amy Garza Website
Movement Disorders 503-48-14-12 Mya Schiess, MD Annie Rose Website
Multiple Sclerosis 503-48-78-09 Staley Brod, MD Renee Tagert Website
Neuroanthesiology 503-48-14-50 L. Ferrario, MD Sahar Sarfaraz Website
Neurocritical Care 503-48-14-54 Kiwon Lee, MD Diana Saavedra Website
Neuroendovascular Surgery 503-48-14-52 P. Roc Chen, MD Brooke Beasley Website
Neuroradiology (Second Year) 503-48-14-36 Clark W. Sitton, MD Viola L.Charo Website
Orthopedic Trauma 503-48-14-578 Timothy S. Achor, MD Peggy Bleichroth Website
Regional Anesthesia 503-48-14-28 D. Sciard, MD Sahar Sarfaraz Website
Renal Pathology 503-48-14-49 William F. Glass, MD, PhD Amy Garza Website
Rhinology 503-48-14-43 Martin J. Citardi, MD, FACS Jamicka Parson-Jethani Website
Spine Surgery 503-48-14-33 Rex Marco, MD Michele Bryne Website
Sports, Orthopedic & Emergency Imaging 503-48-14-41 O. Clark West, MD Maria Prado Website
Thoracic Radiology 503-48-14-30 Sandra A.Oldham, MD Lea L.Roberts Website
Vascular Neurology Clinical Research 503-48-14-02 James C. Grotta, MD Dee Woodson Website
Vitreo-Retinal 503-48-14-11 Charles A. Garcia, MD Phyllis Rhodes Website